Teams |
Round/Venue |
Tip |
Score |
Twente Enschede 2 Drew With Inter 2
|
Group A |
Inter |
1 - 2 |
Werder Bremen 2 Drew With Tottenham 2
|
Group A |
Werder Bremen |
2 - 1 |
Benfica 2 Defeated Hapoel Tel Aviv 0
|
Group B |
Benfica
|
2 - 1 |
Lyon 1 Defeated Schalke 0
|
Group B |
Lyon
|
2 - 1 |
Man Utd 0 Drew With Rangers 0
|
Group C |
Man Utd |
3 - 0 |
Barcelona 5 Defeated Panathinaikos 1
|
Group D |
Barcelona
|
3 - 0 |
FC Copenhagen 1 Defeated Rubin Kazan 0
|
Group D |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Bursaspor 0 Lost To Valencia 4
|
Group C |
Valencia
|
1 - 2 |
Cluj 2 Defeated Basle 1
|
Group E |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Bayern Munich 2 Defeated Roma 0
|
Group E |
Bayern Munich
|
2 - 1 |
Zilina 1 Lost To Chelsea 4
|
Group F |
Chelsea
|
0 - 3 |
Marseille 0 Lost To Spartak Moscow 1
|
Group F |
Marseille |
2 - 1 |
Milan 2 Defeated Auxerre 0
|
Group G |
Milan
|
2 - 1 |
Real Madrid 2 Defeated Ajax 0
|
Group G |
Real Madrid
|
3 - 1 |
Arsenal 6 Defeated Braga 0
|
Group H |
Arsenal
|
2 - 0 |
Shakhtar Donetsk 1 Defeated Partizan Belgrade 0
|
Group H |
Shakhtar Donetsk
|
2 - 1 |
Spartak Moscow 3 Defeated Zilina 0
|
Group F |
Spartak Moscow
|
2 - 0 |
Basle 1 Lost To Bayern Munich 2
|
Group E |
Bayern Munich
|
1 - 2 |
Roma 2 Defeated Cluj 1
|
Group E |
Roma
|
2 - 0 |
Chelsea 2 Defeated Marseille 0
|
Group F |
Chelsea
|
3 - 0 |
Ajax 1 Drew With Milan 1
|
Group G |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
Braga 0 Lost To Shakhtar Donetsk 3
|
Group H |
Braga |
2 - 1 |
Auxerre 0 Lost To Real Madrid 1
|
Group G |
Real Madrid
|
1 - 2 |
Partizan Belgrade 1 Lost To Arsenal 3
|
Group H |
Arsenal
|
1 - 2 |
Rubin Kazan 1 Drew With Barcelona 1
|
Group D |
Barcelona |
1 - 2 |
Tottenham 4 Defeated Twente Enschede 1
|
Group A |
Tottenham
|
2 - 1 |
Inter 4 Defeated Werder Bremen 0
|
Group A |
Inter
|
2 - 1 |
Schalke 2 Defeated Benfica 0
|
Group B |
Schalke
|
2 - 1 |
Rangers 1 Defeated Bursaspor 0
|
Group C |
Rangers
|
2 - 1 |
Valencia 0 Lost To Man Utd 1
|
Group C |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Panathinaikos 0 Lost To FC Copenhagen 2
|
Group D |
Panathinaikos |
2 - 1 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv 1 Lost To Lyon 3
|
Group B |
Lyon
|
1 - 2 |
Spartak Moscow 0 Lost To Chelsea 2
|
Group F |
Chelsea
|
1 - 2 |
Roma 1 Lost To Basle 3
|
Group E |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
Bayern Munich 3 Defeated Cluj 2
|
Group E |
Bayern Munich
|
3 - 1 |
Marseille 1 Defeated Zilina 0
|
Group F |
Marseille
|
2 - 0 |
Ajax 2 Defeated Auxerre 1
|
Group G |
Ajax
|
2 - 1 |
Real Madrid 2 Defeated Milan 0
|
Group G |
Real Madrid
|
2 - 1 |
Braga 2 Defeated Partizan Belgrade 0
|
Group H |
Braga
|
2 - 1 |
Arsenal 5 Defeated Shakhtar Donetsk 1
|
Group H |
Arsenal
|
2 - 0 |
Inter 4 Defeated Tottenham 3
|
Group A |
Inter
|
2 - 1 |
Twente Enschede 1 Drew With Werder Bremen 1
|
Group A |
Werder Bremen |
1 - 2 |
Schalke 3 Defeated Hapoel Tel Aviv 1
|
Group B |
Schalke
|
2 - 1 |
Lyon 2 Defeated Benfica 0
|
Group B |
Lyon
|
2 - 1 |
Rangers 1 Drew With Valencia 1
|
Group C |
Valencia |
1 - 2 |
Man Utd 1 Defeated Bursaspor 0
|
Group C |
Man Utd
|
2 - 0 |
Panathinaikos 0 Drew With Rubin Kazan 0
|
Group D |
Panathinaikos |
2 - 1 |
Barcelona 2 Defeated FC Copenhagen 0
|
Group D |
Barcelona
|
2 - 0 |
Rubin Kazan 0 Drew With Panathinaikos 0
|
Group D |
Rubin Kazan |
2 - 1 |
Tottenham 3 Defeated Inter 1
|
Group A |
Inter |
1 - 2 |
Werder Bremen 0 Lost To Twente Enschede 2
|
Group A |
Werder Bremen |
2 - 1 |
Benfica 4 Defeated Lyon 3
|
Group B |
Benfica
|
2 - 1 |
Valencia 3 Defeated Rangers 0
|
Group C |
Valencia
|
2 - 0 |
Bursaspor 0 Lost To Man Utd 3
|
Group C |
Man Utd
|
0 - 2 |
FC Copenhagen 1 Drew With Barcelona 1
|
Group D |
Barcelona |
1 - 2 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv 0 Drew With Schalke 0
|
Group B |
Schalke |
1 - 2 |
Basle 2 Lost To Roma 3
|
Group E |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
Cluj 0 Lost To Bayern Munich 4
|
Group E |
Bayern Munich
|
1 - 2 |
Chelsea 4 Defeated Spartak Moscow 1
|
Group F |
Chelsea
|
2 - 0 |
Zilina 0 Lost To Marseille 7
|
Group F |
Marseille
|
0 - 1 |
Auxerre 2 Defeated Ajax 1
|
Group G |
Ajax |
1 - 2 |
Milan 2 Drew With Real Madrid 2
|
Group G |
Real Madrid |
1 - 2 |
Partizan Belgrade 0 Lost To Braga 1
|
Group H |
Partizan Belgrade |
2 - 1 |
Shakhtar Donetsk 2 Defeated Arsenal 1
|
Group H |
Arsenal |
1 - 2 |
Spartak Moscow 0 Lost To Marseille 3
|
Group F |
Spartak Moscow |
2 - 1 |
Roma 3 Defeated Bayern Munich 2
|
Group E |
Roma
|
2 - 1 |
Basle 1 Defeated Cluj 0
|
Group E |
Basle
|
2 - 1 |
Chelsea 2 Defeated Zilina 1
|
Group F |
Chelsea
|
3 - 0 |
Ajax 0 Lost To Real Madrid 4
|
Group G |
Real Madrid
|
1 - 2 |
Auxerre 0 Lost To Milan 2
|
Group G |
Milan
|
1 - 2 |
Partizan Belgrade 0 Lost To Shakhtar Donetsk 3
|
Group H |
Shakhtar Donetsk
|
1 - 2 |
Braga 2 Defeated Arsenal 0
|
Group H |
Arsenal |
1 - 2 |
Rubin Kazan 1 Defeated FC Copenhagen 0
|
Group D |
Rubin Kazan
|
2 - 1 |
Inter 1 Defeated Twente Enschede 0
|
Group A |
Inter
|
2 - 1 |
Tottenham 3 Defeated Werder Bremen 0
|
Group A |
Tottenham
|
3 - 1 |
Schalke 3 Defeated Lyon 0
|
Group B |
Schalke
|
2 - 1 |
Rangers 0 Lost To Man Utd 1
|
Group C |
Man Utd
|
1 - 2 |
Valencia 6 Defeated Bursaspor 1
|
Group C |
Valencia
|
2 - 0 |
Panathinaikos 0 Lost To Barcelona 3
|
Group D |
Barcelona
|
0 - 2 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv 3 Defeated Benfica 0
|
Group B |
Benfica |
1 - 2 |
Twente Enschede 3 Drew With Tottenham 3
|
Group A |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
Werder Bremen 3 Defeated Inter 0
|
Group A |
Inter |
1 - 2 |
Lyon 2 Drew With Hapoel Tel Aviv 2
|
Group B |
Lyon |
2 - 0 |
Benfica 1 Lost To Schalke 2
|
Group B |
Benfica |
2 - 1 |
Man Utd 1 Drew With Valencia 1
|
Group C |
Man Utd |
2 - 1 |
Barcelona 2 Defeated Rubin Kazan 0
|
Group D |
Barcelona
|
3 - 0 |
FC Copenhagen 3 Defeated Panathinaikos 1
|
Group D |
FC Copenhagen
|
2 - 0 |
Bursaspor 1 Drew With Rangers 1
|
Group C |
Rangers |
1 - 2 |
Bayern Munich 3 Defeated Basle 0
|
Group E |
Bayern Munich
|
2 - 1 |
Cluj 1 Drew With Roma 1
|
Group E |
Roma |
1 - 2 |
Marseille 1 Defeated Chelsea 0
|
Group F |
Marseille
|
2 - 1 |
Zilina 1 Lost To Spartak Moscow 2
|
Group F |
Spartak Moscow
|
1 - 2 |
Milan 0 Lost To Ajax 2
|
Group G |
Milan |
2 - 1 |
Real Madrid 4 Defeated Auxerre 0
|
Group G |
Real Madrid
|
2 - 0 |
Shakhtar Donetsk 2 Defeated Braga 0
|
Group H |
Shakhtar Donetsk
|
2 - 1 |
Arsenal 3 Defeated Partizan Belgrade 1
|
Group H |
Arsenal
|
3 - 0 |
Milan 0 Lost To Tottenham 1
|
Round Of 16 |
Milan |
2 - 1 |
Valencia 1 Drew With Schalke 1
|
Round Of 16 |
Valencia |
2 - 1 |
Roma 2 Lost To Shakhtar Donetsk 3
|
Round Of 16 |
Roma |
2 - 1 |
Arsenal 2 Defeated Barcelona 1
|
Round Of 16 |
Barcelona |
1 - 2 |
Lyon 1 Drew With Real Madrid 1
|
Round Of 16 |
Real Madrid |
1 - 2 |
FC Copenhagen 0 Lost To Chelsea 2
|
Round Of 16 |
Chelsea
|
1 - 2 |
Inter 0 Lost To Bayern Munich 1
|
Round Of 16 |
Inter |
2 - 1 |
Marseille 0 Drew With Man Utd 0
|
Round Of 16 |
Man Utd |
1 - 2 |
Shakhtar Donetsk 3 Defeated Roma 0
|
Round Of 16 |
Shakhtar Donetsk
|
2 - 1 |
Barcelona 3 Defeated Arsenal 1
|
Round Of 16 |
Barcelona
|
2 - 1 |
Tottenham 0 Drew With Milan 0
|
Round Of 16 |
Tottenham |
2 - 1 |
Schalke 3 Defeated Valencia 1
|
Round Of 16 |
Schalke
|
2 - 1 |
Real Madrid 3 Defeated Lyon 0
|
Round Of 16 |
Real Madrid
|
2 - 1 |
Chelsea 0 Drew With FC Copenhagen 0
|
Round Of 16 |
Chelsea |
2 - 0 |
Real Madrid 4 Defeated Tottenham 0
|
Quarter Final |
Real Madrid
|
2 - 1 |
Inter 2 Lost To Schalke 5
|
Quarter Final |
Inter |
2 - 1 |
Chelsea 0 Lost To Man Utd 1
|
Quarter Final |
Chelsea |
2 - 1 |
Barcelona 5 Defeated Shakhtar Donetsk 1
|
Quarter Final |
Barcelona
|
2 - 1 |
Man Utd 2 Defeated Chelsea 1
|
Quarter Final |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
Shakhtar Donetsk 0 Lost To Barcelona 1
|
Quarter Final |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
Tottenham 0 Lost To Real Madrid 1
|
Quarter Final |
Real Madrid
|
1 - 2 |
Schalke 2 Defeated Inter 1
|
Quarter Final |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
Schalke 0 Lost To Man Utd 2
|
Semi Final |
Man Utd
|
1 - 2 |
Real Madrid 0 Lost To Barcelona 2
|
Semi Final |
Barcelona
|
1 - 2 |
Barcelona 1 Drew With Real Madrid 1
|
Semi Final |
Barcelona |
2 - 1 |
Man Utd 4 Defeated Schalke 1
|
Semi Final |
Man Utd
|
2 - 1 |
Man Utd 1 Lost To Barcelona 3
|
Final |
Man Utd |
2 - 1 |